Worthington Cardinals Cross Country

Worthingway & Kilbourne Middle School Cross Country Team

Race Results – Eisenhart Invitational (10-8-16)

First Name Last Name Eisenhart (10/8/16)
DaQuan Alfred 12:13
Theo Amoah DNR
Sarah Ashworth 17:44
Sophia Augello 18:39
Ishana Baldaro 16:38
William Beinke 20:15
Eve Brown 18:17
Quintyn Buchanan 13:21
Kerry Burnham 21:04
Luca Campagnoli 16:32
Alicia Cimoch DNR
Ruby Clark 17:53
Elise Coble 17:08
Abby Coburn 15:33
Anna Couch DNR
Alyssa Crider 22:15
Aidan Crowley 12:45
Annie Cucksey 15:34
Jackson D’Amico 13:45
Justin Darling 15:57
Ethan Deis 19:06
Jamison Edmonds 16:16
Morgan Edwards 12:46
Marcario Etienne 11:54
Xavier Etienne 21:57
Konnor Fair 14:59
Jay Fralic 13:21
Michael Geiger 17:41
Benjamin Greeson 15:19
Lina Guerra DNR
Jessica Hainsey 14:52
Natalie Harper 16:25
Josh Hickman 14:29
Miles Howland 12:48
Hannah Innes 15:58
Leah James 22:33
Liam Johnson 14:26
Reagan Jolley 14:44
Gwen Jonard 15:55
Lauren Justice 16:53
Cole Kennemer 15:51
Joe Kolwicz DNR
Hadley Kulina 14:28
Anna Lagergren 13:26
Aaron Lees 11:34
Lizzie Loadman 16:28
Noah Long 14:10
David Louisin 16:48
Kennedy Macerollo 16:23
Henry Markwardt 14:52
Weston McCallister 16:33
Kate McClellan 14:05
Wes McKinney 15:14
Isaiah Miesle 14:54
Nathan Molloy 12:13
Miguel Mora DNR
Carina Napoleon 11:32
Victor Nash 11:58
Enzo Pine DNR
A.J. Rinaldi 14:33
Naya Roebke 14:53
Sophia Rond DNR
Lex Rose 15:50
Bridget Ruffing 15:17
Ava Ruocco 18:08
Zane Ryan-Hart 13:47
Elliott Scully 20:15
Kelsey Seymour 21:29
Noah Silliman 11:44
Tommy Sinclair 14:12
Ben Smith 17:49
Peyton Stauffer 20:38
Collin Stegemiller DNR
Kate Stone 18:15
Harini Subramanian DNR
Trevor Thomspon 14:26
Quinn Vagneer 16:37
Aneesh Vankara DNR
Connor Whalen 14:51
Daniel Willis 15:46
Zack Yablok DNR
David Young 13:21
Mateo Zevallos 17:38

Race Results – McCord (10-4-16)

First Name Last Name McCord (10/4/16)
Sarah Ashworth 17:51
Sophia Augello 22:22
Ishana Baldaro 17:55
Eve Brown 22:50
Kerry Burnham 24;57
Alicia Cimoch 20:26
Ruby Clark 20;35
Elise Coble 22:59
Abby Coburn 16:28
Anna Couch DNR
Alyssa Crider 22:10
Annie Cucksey 17:25
Morgan Edwards 13:22
Lina Guerra 14:34
Jessica Hainsey 15:55
Natalie Harper 19:53
Hannah Innes 17:34
Leah James 24;23
Reagan Jolley 15:16
Gwen Jonard 16:39
Lauren Justice 18:36
Hadley Kulina 14:36
Anna Lagergren 14:29
Lizzie Loadman 16:44
Kennedy Macerollo 16:39
Kate McClellan 14:27
Carina Napoleon 12:26
Naya Roebke 14:54
Sophia Rond DNR
Bridget Ruffing 15:45
Ava Ruocco 20:20
Kelsey Seymour 25;23
Peyton Stauffer 25;31
Kate Stone 20:29
Harini Subramanian 17:42
Bella Whitt DNR
DaQuan Alfred 12:29
Theo Amoah 16:50
William Beinke 23:02
Quintyn Buchanan 13:24
Luca Campagnoli 18:20
Aidan Crowley DNR
Jackson D’Amico 14:39
Justin Darling 16:30
Ethan Deis 18:51
Jamison Edmonds DNR
Marcario Etienne 12:14
Xavier Etienne 23:30:00
Konnor Fair 16:49
Jay Fralic 14:39
Michael Geiger 17:28
Benjamin Greeson DNR
Josh Hickman 15:38
Miles Howland 13:18
Liam Johnson DNR
Cole Kennemer 17:28
Joe Kolwicz 16:50
Aaron Lees 12:13
Noah Long 15:01
David Louisin DNR
Henry Markwardt 15:18
Weston McCallister 15:53
Wes McKinney 15:38
Isaiah Miesle 15:28
Nathan Molloy 12:15
Miguel Mora 13:46
Victor Nash 12:10
Enzo Pine 18:42
A.J. Rinaldi 15:11
Lex Rose 16:52
Zane Ryan-Hart 14:39
Elliott Scully DNR
Noah Silliman 12:21
Tommy Sinclair 14:39
Ben Smith 18:50
Collin Stegemiller DNR
Trevor Thomspon 14:40
Quinn Vagneer 18:15
Aneesh Vankara 19:25
Connor Whalen DNR
Daniel Willis 16:25
Zack Yablok DNR
David Young 14:14
Mateo Zevallos 19:56

Weekly Update – Week of October 2nd

Eisenhart Invitational

A note from our high school “Cardinal Road Runners” . . .
Hi everyone, 
The Eisenhart Invitational in on October 8th, one week from now.  We are expecting nearly 2400 middle and high school athletes throughout the day. 
We need lots of volunteers to help make this a success. There are lots of positions that we are still looking to fill.  All volunteers get into the race free, and can enjoy the food and drinks at hospitality in the outdoor ed building. Please consider signing up as we cannot do this without you !
Thanks for all your help. 
Kirti Baldaro
Cardinal Road Runners 

This Week’s Schedule

Monday, October 3rd : Practice at Worthingway Middle School – (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Tuesday, October 4th : Meet vs. McCord at McCord Middle School at 5:00pm

Student Info : Students will take the bus from their home school (Phoenix students will take bus from Worthingway) to TWHS. All students will need to be picked up from McCord at the conclusion of the meet.

Parent Info : There is no admission fee for dual meet events.
*Address/Directions :McCord Middle School (1500 Hard Road / Columbus, OH 43235)

Wednesday, October 5th : No Practice – Worthingway vs. McCord Football Game

Thursday, October 6th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School – ***Special Treat for FINAL PRACTICE***(4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Friday, October 7th : No Practice

Saturday, October 8th : Eisenhart Invitational at TWHS (Athletes need to be at TWHS by 8:00am. We will meet by the baseball diamond near our home course)

Middle School Race Times
9:00 a.m. MS Boys Team Race (Varsity)
9:25 a.m. MS Girls Team Race (Varsity)
9:50 a.m. MS  Boys Open Race
10:15 a.m. MS Girls Open Race

Race Results – Dublin Grizzell (9-27-16)

First Name Last Name Dublin Grizzell (9/27/16)
DaQuan Alfred 12:41
Theo Amoah 17:40
Sarah Ashworth 16:40
Sophia Augello 21:33
Ishana Baldaro 17:03
William Beinke 24:45
Eve Brown 18:59
Quintyn Buchanan 14:13
Kerry Burnham 23:22
Luca Campagnoli 18:03
Alicia Cimoch DNR
Ruby Clark DNR
Elise Coble 19:37
Abby Coburn 15:56
Anna Couch DNR
Alyssa Crider 21:26
Aidan Crowley 12:45
Annie Cucksey 17:25
Jackson D’Amico 14:05
Justin Darling 15:39
Ethan Deis 19:36
Jamison Edmonds DNR
Morgan Edwards 13:08
Marcario Etienne 12:41
Xavier Etienne 24:42
Konnor Fair 15:54
Jay Fralic DNR
Michael Geiger 17:41
Benjamin Greeson 16:54
Lina Guerra 14:31
Jessica Hainsey 14:37
Natalie Harper 17:50
Josh Hickman 14:58
Miles Howland 13:17
Hannah Innes 17:15
Leah James 26:15
Liam Johnson 14:55
Reagan Jolley 15:22
Gwen Jonard 16:45
Lauren Justice 18:17
Cole Kennemer 18:21
Joe Kolwicz 16:34
Hadley Kulina 14:31
Anna Lagergren 14:18
Aaron Lees 12:05
Lizzie Loadman 16:35
Noah Long 15:09
David Louisin 16:29
Kennedy Macerollo DNR
Henry Markwardt 15:36
Weston McCallister 16:29
Kate McClellan 14:31
Wes McKinney 15:35
Isaiah Miesle 15:54
Nathan Molloy 12:11
Miguel Mora 14:35
Carina Napoleon 11:46
Victor Nash 11:49
Enzo Pine DNR
A.J. Rinaldi 15:40
Naya Roebke 15:02
Sophia Rond 19:26
Lex Rose 16:46
Bridget Ruffing 16:07
Ava Ruocco 19:13
Zane Ryan-Hart 14:50
Elliott Scully DNR
Kelsey Seymour 23:03
Noah Silliman 12:07
Tommy Sinclair 14:24
Ben Smith 16:37
Peyton Stauffer 23:00
Collin Stegemiller 14:32
Kate Stone 19:16
Harini Subramanian 19:15
Trevor Thomspon 15:31
Quinn Vagneer 17:28
Aneesh Vankara 19:40
Connor Whalen 16:18
Bella Whitt DNR
Daniel Willis 16:09
Zack Yablok 18:05
David Young 13:44
Mateo Zevallos 19:36

Weekly Update – Week of September 25th

This Week’s Schedule

Monday, September 26th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Tuesday, September 27th : Meet vs. Dublin Grizzell at TWHS Flats. (Boys will run first, with the race beginning at 5:00pm)

Student Info : Students will take the bus from their home school (Phoenix students will take bus from Worthingway) to TWHS. All students will need to be picked up from TWHS at the conclusion of the meet.

Parent Info : There is no admission fee for dual meet events.
*Address/Directions : All home meets are run on the Flats at TWHS.

Wednesday, September 28th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Thursday, September 29th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Friday, September 30th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Eisenhart Invitational

A note from our high school “Cardinal Road Runners” . . .
Hi everyone, 
The Eisenhart Invitational in on October 8th, three weeks from now.  We are expecting nearly 2400 middle and high school athletes throughout the day. 
We need lots of volunteers to help make this a success. There are lots of positions that we are still looking to fill.  
All volunteers get into the race free, and can enjoy the food and drinks at hospitality in the outdoor ed building. 
Please consider signing up as we cannot do this without you !
Thanks for all your help. 
Kirti Baldaro
Cardinal Road Runners 

Race Results – Pick Central Invitational (9-24-16)

First Name Last Name Pick Central Invitational (9/24/16)
Sarah Ashworth DNR
Sophia Augello 21:51
Ishana Baldaro 17:55
Eve Brown 20:29
Kerry Burnham 23:03
Alicia Cimoch 16:59
Ruby Clark 19:15
Elise Coble 19:00
Abby Coburn 16:07
Anna Couch DNR
Alyssa Crider 19:58
Annie Cucksey 16:11
Morgan Edwards 13:36
Lina Guerra 14:53
Jessica Hainsey 15:37
Natalie Harper 17:41
Hannah Innes 20:28
Leah James 25:17
Reagan Jolley 15:37
Gwen Jonard 18:43
Lauren Justice 19:15
Hadley Kulina DNR
Anna Lagergren 13:57
Lizzie Loadman 17:06
Kennedy Macerollo DNR
Kate McClellan 14:31
Carina Napoleon 12:15
Naya Roebke 15:17
Sophia Rond DNR
Bridget Ruffing 15:49
Ava Ruocco 20:01
Kelsey Seymour 24:21
Peyton Stauffer 23:05
Kate Stone 20:02
Harini Subramanian DNR
Bella Whitt DNR
DaQuan Alfred 12:56
Theo Amoah DNR
William Beinke DNR
Quintyn Buchanan 13:32
Luca Campagnoli 18:25
Aidan Crowley DNR
Jackson D’Amico 14:46
Justin Darling 16:50
Ethan Deis DNR
Jamison Edmonds 17:14
Marcario Etienne 12:27
Xavier Etienne 25:29
Konnor Fair 15:39
Jay Fralic 14:00
Michael Geiger 19:43
Benjamin Greeson DNR
Josh Hickman 15:11
Miles Howland 13:14
Liam Johnson DNR
Cole Kennemer DNR
Joe Kolwicz DNR
Aaron Lees 12:13
Noah Long 15:35
David Louisin DNR
Henry Markwardt 16:28
Weston McCallister 16:34
Wes McKinney 16:46
Isaiah Miesle 16:31
Nathan Molloy 12:50
Miguel Mora DNR
Victor Nash 12:02
Enzo Pine 16:24
A.J. Rinaldi 15:15
Lex Rose DNR
Zane Ryan-Hart 15:14
Elliott Scully 19:45
Noah Silliman 12:12
Tommy Sinclair 15:10
Ben Smith 17:58
Collin Stegemiller DNR
Trevor Thomspon DNR
Quinn Vagneer 18:03
Aneesh Vankara DNR
Connor Whalen DNR
Daniel Willis 17:21
Zack Yablok DNR
David Young 14:34
Mateo Zevallos 18:57

Race Results – UA Hastings (9-20-16)

First Name Last Name UA Hastings (9/20/15)
DaQuan Alfred 12:53
Theo Amoah 18:04
Sarah Ashworth 18:31
Sophia Augello 24:27
Ishana Baldaro DNR
William Beinke 24:08
Eve Brown 23:25
Quintyn Buchanan 17:06
Kerry Burnham 25:21
Luca Campagnoli 19:41
Alicia Cimoch 22:53
Ruby Clark 21:53
Elise Coble 24:20
Abby Coburn 17:01
Anna Couch DNR
Alyssa Crider 26:44
Aidan Crowley 12:49
Annie Cucksey 19:25
Jackson D’Amico 14:21
Justin Darling 16:39
Ethan Deis 20:05
Jamison Edmonds 17:06
Morgan Edwards 13:48
Marcario Etienne 12:56
Xavier Etienne 25:13
Konnor Fair 15:38
Jay Fralic 14:39
Michael Geiger 20:00
Benjamin Greeson 16:43
Lina Guerra 15:24
Jessica Hainsey 16:34
Natalie Harper 19:25
Josh Hickman 16:00
Miles Howland 13:56
Hannah Innes 17:51
Leah James 28:08
Liam Johnson 15:46
Reagan Jolley 15:54
Gwen Jonard 18:27
Lauren Justice 19:12
Cole Kennemer 19:50
Joe Kolwicz DNR
Hadley Kulina 15:50
Anna Lagergren 14:51
Aaron Lees 12:52
Lizzie Loadman 18:46
Noah Long 16:15
David Louisin 17:20
Kennedy Macerollo DNR
Henry Markwardt 15:52
Weston McCallister 16:38
Kate McClellan 14:56
Wes McKinney 16:50
Isaiah Miesle 16:47
Nathan Molloy 12:30
Miguel Mora 14:47
Carina Napoleon 12:34
Victor Nash 12:16
Enzo Pine 17:54
A.J. Rinaldi 16:06
Naya Roebke 15:59
Sophia Rond DNR
Lex Rose DNR
Bridget Ruffing 15:57
Ava Ruocco 21:26
Zane Ryan-Hart 15:42
Elliott Scully DNR
Kelsey Seymour 29:08
Noah Silliman 12:17
Tommy Sinclair 15:25
Ben Smith 18:39
Peyton Stauffer 26:45
Collin Stegemiller 15:39
Kate Stone 21:26
Harini Subramanian 18:21
Trevor Thomspon 15:50
Quinn Vagneer 17:48
Aneesh Vankara 20:39
Connor Whalen 16:40
Bella Whitt DNR
Daniel Willis 17:22
Zack Yablok 19:22
David Young 14:29
Mateo Zevallos 20:37

Weekly Update – Week of September 18th

Eisenhart T-Shirt Order
Our last invitational of the season, is the Eisenhart which is held at TWHS and put on by the TWHS XC program (with support from our middle school teams). Each year a commemorative shirt is made for the event. We like to offer our students the opportunity to purchase the shirt before race day. You can order the t-shirts by clicking HERE.
Eisenhart Hospitality Donations
In previous years the middle school has supported the Eisenhart Invitational (our “home” invitational in conjunction with the TWHS Cross Country program) by providing food for the hospitality tent.  This year to simplify the donation process, the TWHS XC Boosters are asking that each middle school XC family donate $5 to help purchase the items needed. Kirti Baldaro (Ishana’s mom) will be at our home meet Tuesday and at Worthingway after practice on Wednesday to collect the funds. If you are unsure of who Kirti is, just check in with one of the coaches and we will introduce you.
This Week’s Schedule

Monday, September 19th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Tuesday, September 20th : Meet vs. UA Hastings at TWHS Flats (Girls will run first, with the race beginning at 5:00pm)

Student Info : Students will take the bus from their home school (Phoenix students will take bus from Worthingway) to TWHS. All students will need to be picked up from TWHS at the conclusion of the meet.

Parent Info : There is no admission fee for dual meet events.
*Address/Directions : All home meets are run on the Flats at TWHS.

Wednesday, September 21st : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Thursday, September 22nd : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Friday, September 24th : No Practice

Saturday, September 25th : Tiger Cross Country Invitational at Pickerington Central High School (Race Time – 9:00am)

Student Info : Bus pick up from Worthingway Middle School at 7:15am, please arrive by 7:00am, as the bus will leave at 7:15am.  Parent’s may take their students home following the meet if they text Coach Keyes (614-205-774) or Coach Jen (614-209-9979) with their name and the name of the athlete they are taking, or write a note with the same information. Buses will return to Worthingway. If your child is riding the bus, they or the coach will contact you when we are 10-15 minutes away from pick up location.

Parent Info : Admission : $6-Adults/$4-Students; T-shirts will also be available $10-Short Sleeve & $15-Long Sleeve.
*Address : Pickerington Central High School, 300 Opportunity Way,
Pickerington 43147) Admission-$6.00/Adults, $4.00/Students; 2 Buses will leave WWAY at 7:15am, buses will return to WWAY.

Race Results – Hilliard Heritage (9-13-16)

First Name Last Name Hilliard Heritage (9/13/16)
DaQuan Alfred 12:35
Theo Amoah 19:03
Sarah Ashworth 16:35
Sophia Augello 21:00
Ishana Baldaro DNR
William Beinke 22:42
Eve Brown 21:41
Quintyn Buchanan 13:37
Kerry Burnham 23:09
Luca Campagnoli 17:59
Alicia Cimoch 18:49
Ruby Clark 23:07
Elise Coble 20:55
Abby Coburn 16:43
Gabe Connolly DNR
Anna Couch 15:15
Alyssa Crider 22:38
Aidan Crowley 12:23
Annie Cucksey 19:00
Jackson D’Amico 13:16
Justin Darling 15:46
Ethan Deis 20:06
Jamison Edmonds 15:59
Morgan Edwards 13:37
Marcario Etienne 12:09
Xavier Etienne 24:01
Konnor Fair 15:39
Jay Fralic 13:27
Michael Geiger 18:12
Benjamin Greeson 16:12
Lina Guerra 14:59
Jessica Hainsey 16:11
Natalie Harper 19:01
Josh Hickman 15:40
Miles Howland 13:06
Hannah Innes 17:03
Leah James 26:52
Liam Johnson DNR
Reagan Jolley 15:01
Gwen Jonard 15:27
Lauren Justice 17:51
Cole Kennemer 19:54
Joe Kolwicz 15:04
Hadley Kulina DNR
Anna Lagergren 15:00
Aaron Lees 12:16
Lizzie Loadman 16:52
Noah Long 14:58
David Louisin 15:55
Kennedy Macerollo DNR
Henry Markwardt 15:07
Weston McCallister 15:06
Kate McClellan 14:33
Wes McKinney 15:52
Isaiah Miesle 15:58
Nathan Molloy 12:00
Miguel Mora 13:38
Carina Napoleon 11:44
Victor Nash 11:56
Enzo Pine 17:33
A.J. Rinaldi 15:42
Naya Roebke 15:38
Sophia Rond DNR
Lex Rose 18:05
Bridget Ruffing 16:46
Ava Ruocco 21:57
Zane Ryan-Hart 14:52
Elliott Scully DNR
Kelsey Seymour 25:44
Noah Silliman 12:21
Tommy Sinclair 14:44
Ben Smith 17:48
Peyton Stauffer 25:43
Collin Stegemiller DNR
Kate Stone 21:55
Harini Subramanian DNR
Trevor Thomspon 15:57
Quinn Vagneer DNR
Aneesh Vankara 19:42
Connor Whalen 17:31
Bella Whitt DNR
Daniel Willis 15:59
Zack Yablok 17:39
David Young 13:51
Mateo Zevallos 19:35

Weekly Update – Week of September 11th

Weekly Schedule

Monday, September 12th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Tuesday, September 13th : Meet vs. Hilliard Heritage at Hilliard Municipal Park at 5:00pm

Student Info : Students will take the bus from their home school (Phoenix students will take bus from Worthingway) to TWHS. Students can ride home with their parents from the meet if they text one of the coaches. If they do not ride home with their parents, they are able to take the bus back to their home school and be picked up from there.

Parent Info : There is no admission fee for dual meet events.
*Address/Directions : 3800 Veterans Memorial Drive, Hilliard, OH (Start of the race is behind the tennis/basketball courts),

Wednesday, September 14th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Thursday, September 15th : Practice at Worthingway Middle School (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

Friday, September 16th : No Practice – Have a GREAT weekend!

« Older posts